Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,129702
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 826513
AlgiersAlgeria 829515
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,234767
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6035,967
AzulArgentina 9,8716,134
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,83410,461
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0359,343
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9439,907
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8199,830
AmberleyAustralia 17,78111,050
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5502,828
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7702,964
AimoresBrazil 7,2524,507
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4263,993
AltamiraBrazil 6,5174,050
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2544,507
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7634,824
ApodiBrazil 5,7543,575
AracajuBrazil 6,2123,860
AracuaiBrazil 7,0584,386
AragarcasBrazil 7,5954,720
AraxaBrazil 7,5904,716
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9743,712
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6004,723
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4893,411
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4934,035
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7404,188
AbecheChad 3,6892,293
AntofagastaChile 9,4995,903
AricaChile 9,1025,656
AltaiChina 7,3594,573
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3215,170
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2475,125
AraucaColombia 7,2904,530
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5024,040
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4063,981
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5684,081
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3572,086
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6352,259
AswanEgypt 3,9592,460
AsyutEgypt 3,6372,260
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5635,321
AsmaraEritrea 5,0273,124
AssabEritrea 5,5023,419
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4623,394
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,398869
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4348,969
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9257,410
AccraGhana 3,5152,184
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7921,735
AthensGreece 2,6221,629
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6281,633
AasiaatGreenland 4,5402,821
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8062,365
AputiteqGreenland 3,8192,373
AkureyriIceland 3,3112,058
AgraIndia 7,7534,818
AhmedabadIndia 7,5314,680
AkolaIndia 8,0555,006
AllahabadIndia 8,1665,075
AmritsarIndia 7,2364,497
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0788,748
AbadanIran 5,0153,117
ArakIran 4,9973,105
AlbengaItaly 1,446899
AlgheroItaly 1,316818
AmendolaItaly 1,9461,209
AnconaItaly 1,8241,133
ArezzoItaly 1,6911,051
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5092,181
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5082,180
AbashiriJapan 10,5496,555
AburatsuJapan 11,2236,974
AikawaJapan 10,9286,791
AjiroJapan 11,2566,995
AkitaJapan 10,8356,733
AkuneJapan 11,1186,909
AomoriJapan 10,7516,681
AsahikawaJapan 10,5136,533
AsosanJapan 11,0856,888
AmmanJordan 3,8642,401
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8104,232
AinaziLatvia 3,2312,008
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0234,986
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2275,112
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3465,186
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9534,942
AtarMauritania 1,9291,199
AgalegaMauritius 8,3705,201
AcapulcoMexico 9,2225,731
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0505,002
AltaiMongolia 7,9624,948
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3755,204
AgadirMorocco 779484
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9211,194
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,99611,805
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,50812,122
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,80512,307
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,92012,378
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,19911,930
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,28311,983
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,93412,387
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,94112,391
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,94212,392
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,94212,392
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,94212,392
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,94212,392
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3145,166
AgadezNiger 2,5971,614
AsuncionParaguay 8,7585,442
ArequipaPeru 9,0455,621
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7927,328
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5959,070
AradRomania 2,4931,549
AjanRussia 9,1165,665
AldanRussia 8,4985,281
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5392,821
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2033,855
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7866,081
AnadyrRussia 8,7215,419
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3362,694
ArmavirRussia 4,0122,493
AstrakhanRussia 4,5312,815
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,09510,623
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 763474
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 442275
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 522324
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 330205
Abu HamedSudan 4,2692,653
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8042,985
AqiqSudan 4,7712,965
ArbaatSudan 4,5662,837
AromaSudan 4,7542,954
AtbaraSudan 4,4442,761
Abu KamalSyria 4,2132,618
AleppoSyria 3,8352,383
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6856,640
AtakpameTogo 3,3242,065
AdanaTurkey 3,6492,268
AfyonTurkey 3,2031,991
AnkaraTurkey 3,3872,105
AntalyaTurkey 3,2552,022
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5593,454
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2901,423
AberporthUk 1,7151,066
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7491,087
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4582,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4502,144
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8733,649
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8563,639
ArtigasUruguay 9,1305,674
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2734,519
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3634,575
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8375,491
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2135,104
Ada, MnUsa 7,1864,465
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4884,032
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7024,165
Akron, OhUsa 6,3373,938
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3635,197
Albany, GaUsa 6,9704,331
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6743,526
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1044,414
Albion, NeUsa 7,5234,675
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5735,328
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0644,389
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4134,607
Algona, IaUsa 7,1824,463
Alice, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8773,652
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8594,884
Alma, MiUsa 6,5204,052
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3283,932
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6535,377
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1955,092
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6363,502
Amite, LaUsa 7,5774,709
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6495,374
Anderson, InUsa 6,7324,183
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7344,185
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0273,745
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4884,032
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5715,326
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1774,460
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0694,393
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6764,149
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7764,211
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9045,533
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4474,628
Athens, GaUsa 6,8134,234
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9184,299
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8533,637
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0546,247
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7314,182
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1505,064
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7904,220
Austin, TxUsa 8,1865,087
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8653,644
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5774,087
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9924,345
AdenYemen 5,7163,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -