Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4914,034
BustAfghanistan 6,3593,952
BatnaAlgeria 1,114692
BecharAlgeria 681423
BejaiaAlgeria 991616
Beni AbbesAlgeria 819509
BiskraAlgeria 1,085674
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,533953
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0257,472
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9917,452
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0087,462
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3967,081
ByrdAntarctica 14,4718,992
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1726,321
BarilocheArgentina 10,9016,774
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6085,971
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,32210,764
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,80211,062
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5729,055
BrestBelarus 2,8821,791
BrusselsBelgium 1,7681,098
Belize CityBelize 8,1775,081
BeninBenin 3,4872,167
BohiconBenin 3,3912,107
BermudaBermuda 5,3073,298
BageBrazil 9,0715,637
BambuiBrazil 7,5744,707
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5664,702
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9993,728
BarcelosBrazil 7,1924,469
BarraBrazil 6,5834,091
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2163,863
BarreirasBrazil 6,7944,222
BelémBrazil 6,0953,787
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4514,630
BelterraBrazil 6,6814,152
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4624,015
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6245,359
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7994,225
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3074,540
BrevesBrazil 6,2643,892
BurgasBulgaria 2,9231,816
BurundiBurundi 5,7663,583
BatouriCameroon 4,1502,579
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3083,298
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5295,300
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3813,965
Banff, AbCanada 8,0755,018
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9423,692
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1902,604
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9834,961
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9024,289
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2115,102
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8343,625
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2274,491
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3664,577
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9203,057
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8092,367
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7294,181
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3842,724
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1272,565
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2897,015
BeijingChina 9,6545,999
BarranquillaColombia 7,3974,596
Benito SalasColombia 7,9694,952
BogotáColombia 7,7504,816
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2931,425
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9243,060
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9573,081
BaniDominican Republic 6,5404,064
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6134,109
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4494,008
BahariyaEgypt 3,3872,105
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5482,205
BiarritzFrance 840522
BordeauxFrance 1,005625
BrestFrance 1,307812
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9609,918
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9599,917
BitamGabon 4,2542,643
BanjulGambia 2,7951,737
BerlinGermany 2,3091,435
BrockenGermany 2,1251,321
BokeGuinea 3,0021,866
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9261,819
BudapestHungary 2,3721,474
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3821,480
BangaloreIndia 8,5895,338
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1445,061
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8405,493
BikanerIndia 7,3054,540
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9748,062
BabolsarIran 5,1443,197
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8803,654
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8493,013
Bandar LengehIran 5,7793,591
BirjandIran 5,8573,639
BushehrIran 5,3053,297
BaghdadIraq 4,5452,825
BasraIraq 4,9653,086
BelmulletIreland 1,9671,222
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8211,132
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0271,259
BergamoItaly 1,6451,022
BolognaItaly 1,6961,054
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7971,117
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9391,205
BrindisiItaly 2,1211,318
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2091,994
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2282,006
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5094,045
BeirutLebanon 3,7552,334
BenghaziLibya 2,4611,530
BirzaiLithuania 3,1541,960
BitolaMacedonia 2,4101,498
BlantyreMalawi 7,2444,502
BvumbweMalawi 7,2724,519
BintuluMalaysia 12,3237,658
BamakoMali 2,6891,671
Bko-SMali 2,7001,678
BougounMali 2,8211,753
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,385861
BaitagMongolia 7,6714,767
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6494,753
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3805,207
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9455,559
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9695,574
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2565,131
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7975,466
BulganMongolia 8,2455,124
BhamawMyanmar 9,5085,908
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,90011,745
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,32712,010
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,94111,770
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,48512,108
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,61312,188
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1255,049
BilmaNiger 2,7321,698
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7881,733
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4072,739
BergenNorway 2,7511,709
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7491,708
BjornoyaNorway 4,4052,737
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6302,256
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4092,118
BadinPakistan 7,1164,422
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1934,470
BalakotPakistan 6,9664,329
BarkhanPakistan 6,8994,287
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9454,937
BascoPhilippines 11,6407,233
BialystokPoland 2,8991,801
BejaPortugal 213132
BragancaPortugal 565351
BistritaRomania 2,7571,713
BucharestRomania 2,8251,755
BajkitRussia 7,0714,394
BarabinskRussia 6,3963,975
BarnaulRussia 6,7884,218
BerezovoRussia 5,4873,410
BiserRussia 5,1763,217
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3215,792
BogdarinRussia 8,3565,192
BogucanyRussia 7,3064,540
BomnakRussia 8,9735,576
BorRussia 6,7764,211
BorzjaRussia 8,8155,478
BratskRussia 7,6504,754
BelgradeSerbia 2,3931,487
BoSierra Leone 3,2542,022
BontheSierra Leone 3,3142,059
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2731,412
BerberaSomalia 5,8813,655
BusanSouth Korea 10,7756,696
BadajozSpain 247153
BarcelonaSpain 864537
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 657408
BabanusaSudan 4,4102,740
BaselSwitzerland 1,6401,019
BernSwitzerland 1,589988
BangkokThailand 10,5226,538
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5126,532
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1446,304
BizerteTunisia 1,408875
BalikesirTurkey 2,9691,845
BursaTurkey 3,0621,902
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9053,669
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0381,266
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9901,237
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9921,238
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7841,109
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,596992
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6331,015
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2765,143
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0333,749
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7794,834
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7804,835
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3534,569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6464,751
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7614,823
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4504,008
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4783,404
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0874,404
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4205,854
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9495,561
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4953,414
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1225,047
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2665,137
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5264,055
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0114,978
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8623,643
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1144,420
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2325,737
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4494,629
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4193,989
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6734,147
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6255,359
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1064,416
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6863,533
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6445,372
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2034,476
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7863,595
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4693,399
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7254,179
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8774,274
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1664,453
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6753,527
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4004,599
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6154,111
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9773,714
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8634,265
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7234,799
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4644,638
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4355,242
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3184,547
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1775,703
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3263,931
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4624,015
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0473,758
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7014,786
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4764,025
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0834,402
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5693,461
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8175,479
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2873,907
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5554,074
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9664,328
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2864,527
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2994,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -