Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3602,710
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7042,923
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5682,839
YaoundeCameroon 4,0772,533
YokoCameroon 3,9432,450
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0403,132
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2904,530
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3114,543
YanjiChina 10,0856,267
YichangChina 10,0786,263
YinchuanChina 9,1475,684
YiningChina 7,0944,408
YariguiesColombia 7,5644,700
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4824,028
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4824,028
YazdIran 5,4763,403
YakushimaJapan 11,2947,018
YamagataJapan 10,9906,829
YamaguchiJapan 10,9866,827
YokkaichiJapan 11,1576,933
YokohamaJapan 11,2416,985
YonagoJapan 10,9596,810
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3687,064
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6558,485
YeMyanmar 10,1906,332
YolaNigeria 3,5842,227
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7406,674
YurimaguasPeru 8,6575,379
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2933,289
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2006,338
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5463,446
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6845,396
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4955,279
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2035,097
York, PaUsa 6,0273,745
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2633,892
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3175,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -