Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 505314
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,519944
OranArgentina 9,0335,613
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26910,110
OstendeBelgium 1,7601,094
ObidosBrazil 6,6684,144
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7511,709
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7333,563
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7333,562
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9786,822
OdenseDenmark 2,4181,503
OtavaloEcuador 8,4165,230
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,09011,242
OuluFinland 3,7512,331
OroomiehIran 4,4702,778
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,423885
OdienneIvory Coast 3,0341,885
ObihiroJapan 10,6266,603
OfunatoJapan 10,9626,812
OitaJapan 11,0806,885
OkayamaJapan 11,0596,872
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4547,117
OmaezakiJapan 11,2626,998
OmuJapan 10,4496,493
OnahamaJapan 11,1426,924
OsakaJapan 11,1336,918
OshimaJapan 11,2977,020
OtaruJapan 10,5246,540
OwaseJapan 11,2246,974
OuarzazateMorocco 652405
OujoaMorocco 431268
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,12411,262
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,61212,187
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,08711,861
OphirNew Zealand 19,01711,817
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,68512,233
OtautauNew Zealand 18,85811,718
OcotalNicaragua 8,2625,134
OrlandNorway 3,1771,974
OsloNorway 2,8431,766
OhotskRussia 8,9585,567
OkhotskRussia 8,9585,567
OlekminskRussia 8,1665,075
OlenekRussia 7,2704,518
OmskRussia 6,1093,796
OnegaRussia 4,2032,612
OrenburgRussia 4,9843,097
OymyakonRussia 8,5635,321
OviedoSpain 734456
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2542,022
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4791,541
OdessaUkraine 3,2121,996
OvrucUkraine 3,1791,975
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7844,216
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5234,675
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2273,870
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6155,353
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6494,132
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6933,538
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8734,892
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4694,641
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1644,452
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7875,460
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4104,605
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4154,608
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8574,261
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9324,308
Orono, MeUsa 5,2373,254
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7374,186
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8593,641
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9134,296
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4694,641
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9334,308
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4594,014
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6154,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -