Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0291,261
DjelfaAlgeria 871541
DavisAntarctica 13,5408,414
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4299,588
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9529,292
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9537,428
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,64310,964
DhakaBangladesh 9,0105,599
D’UccleBelgium 1,7681,098
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2744,520
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7574,820
DouradosBrazil 8,3155,167
DoualaCameroon 3,9832,475
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3202,684
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1714,456
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3082,677
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2433,258
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4003,356
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7674,205
DuianChina 8,7495,437
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1601,342
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6433,507
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5834,091
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6404,126
DabaaEgypt 3,2292,007
DakhlaEgypt 3,5372,198
DijonFrance 1,485923
DresdenGermany 2,2391,392
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4942,792
DebrecenHungary 2,5551,588
DalatangiIceland 3,2091,994
DaltonganjIndia 8,4495,250
DarbhangaIndia 8,4685,262
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1095,660
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1155,664
DumkaIndia 8,7005,406
DwarkaIndia 7,2624,513
DezfulIran 4,9493,075
DublinIreland 1,8551,153
DecimomannuItaly 1,345836
DobbiacoItaly 1,8711,163
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3502,082
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8232,375
DagorettiKenya 6,1133,798
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2422,015
DedzaMalawi 7,0774,398
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6635,383
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7785,455
DaweiMyanmar 10,3006,400
De BiltNetherlands 1,9211,194
De KooyNetherlands 1,9861,234
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9891,236
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,58612,171
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,25211,964
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,92412,381
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,95111,776
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,95811,781
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7181,689
DalbandinPakistan 6,4964,037
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8984,287
DirPakistan 6,8034,227
DroshPakistan 6,7794,213
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8907,388
DohaQatar 5,5563,452
DorohoiRomania 2,9141,811
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0053,731
DudinkaRussia 6,3043,917
DzardzanRussia 7,5894,716
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3793,343
DakarSenegal 2,6981,677
DaruSierra Leone 3,2352,011
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3625,196
DamazinSudan 4,8943,041
DongolaSudan 4,0522,518
DamascusSyria 3,8592,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8602,399
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1172,558
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3923,972
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7564,199
DjerbaTunisia 1,568975
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0502,517
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2481,397
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9401,206
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5522,207
DonetskUkraine 3,7532,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8903,660
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8384,249
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2703,896
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9644,949
Danville, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5054,042
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4695,263
David City, NeUsa 7,5024,662
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5924,097
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5545,315
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1894,467
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1995,717
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5015,283
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4994,039
Delphine, InUsa 6,7624,202
Denton, MdUsa 5,9863,720
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1445,061
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2334,495
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7575,442
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1174,423
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4283,994
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0344,371
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3455,186
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9394,312
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Dover, DeUsa 5,9863,720
Dover, TnUsa 7,0874,404
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9724,332
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8664,266
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Durham, NhUsa 5,4473,385
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7281,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -