Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7767,317
UaupesBrazil 7,4594,635
UbatubaBrazil 7,8444,875
UberabaBrazil 7,6654,763
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1864,465
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5454,689
UpernavikGreenland 4,8533,016
UummannaqGreenland 4,6182,869
UdineItaly 1,9061,184
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7021,058
UenoJapan 11,1546,931
UnzendakeJapan 11,0576,871
UrakawaJapan 10,6886,641
UshibukaJapan 11,0936,894
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1406,923
UwajimaJapan 11,1276,915
UkmergeLithuania 3,1021,928
UtenaLithuania 3,1611,965
UlaangomMongolia 7,4984,659
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4975,280
UlgiiMongolia 7,4124,606
UliastaiMongolia 7,9154,919
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5204,673
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7525,438
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6506,618
UfaRussia 5,0083,112
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9923,724
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2545,129
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3355,801
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2125,103
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8953,042
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6215,978
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6305,363
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4625,258
Umm BeninSudan 4,7652,961
UmeňSweden 3,4902,169
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7656,690
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4456,490
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2076,343
UrfaTurkey 3,9462,452
UsakTurkey 3,1071,931
Uman’Ukraine 3,2111,995
UzgorodUkraine 2,6431,642
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2463,881
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4554,011
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5534,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -