Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3403,940
ChlefAlgeria 663412
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,133704
CeresArgentina 9,4245,856
ChamicalArgentina 9,7486,057
ChepesArgentina 9,8466,118
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0436,862
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2995,778
CórdobaArgentina 9,6886,020
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6936,023
CorrientesArgentina 9,0165,603
CairnsAustralia 16,47310,237
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,79011,055
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2058,827
CedunaAustralia 16,31610,139
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,16510,667
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,32310,144
Cobar MoAustralia 17,37210,795
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0519,974
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,96211,161
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9689,923
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2045,719
CharnocksBarbados 5,9053,670
CotonouBenin 3,4872,167
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3854,589
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6394,747
CabroboBrazil 6,1143,799
CaceresBrazil 7,9824,960
CaetiteBrazil 6,8254,241
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7923,599
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1485,063
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3225,171
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8064,851
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0363,751
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7734,209
CaparaoBrazil 7,3944,595
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6694,766
CaratingaBrazil 7,3414,562
CaravelasBrazil 6,9884,342
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9134,296
CarolinaBrazil 6,5264,056
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2465,124
CataguasesBrazil 7,5214,674
CatalaoBrazil 7,5254,676
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8544,880
CaxiasBrazil 6,0313,748
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7125,414
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6163,490
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5684,703
ChapecoBrazil 8,6105,350
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5774,709
CipoBrazil 6,3093,921
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7314,183
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3394,560
CordeiroBrazil 7,5654,701
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9004,288
CorumbaBrazil 8,2245,110
CoximBrazil 7,9894,965
CrateusBrazil 5,8853,657
CuiabaBrazil 7,8304,866
CuritibaBrazil 8,2615,134
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9954,968
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5694,082
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6835,396
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7942,979
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0663,148
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0973,168
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1584,448
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7755,453
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8035,470
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2992,671
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5493,448
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9743,091
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7622,959
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7622,959
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9263,061
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1583,827
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7383,566
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7642,960
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4804,027
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1763,217
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5794,710
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0443,756
Comox, BcCanada 8,6825,395
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7853,595
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7894,840
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1965,093
ChicoChile 11,3397,046
ChillanChile 10,6126,595
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6946,645
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7926,085
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3487,052
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4366,485
ChangchunChina 9,7996,089
ChangduChina 9,0315,612
ChangshaChina 10,3766,448
ChengduChina 9,5665,945
ChongqingChina 9,8386,114
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3894,592
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9701,224
CamagueyCuba 7,0304,368
CasablancaCuba 7,3174,547
ChebCzech Republic 2,0901,299
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5281,571
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4193,989
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5354,061
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4704,021
CanarEcuador 8,6665,385
CairoEgypt 3,5312,194
CaenFrance 1,454904
ChateaurouxFrance 1,293804
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8933,662
CocobeachGabon 4,2892,665
CologneGermany 1,8881,173
ChiosGreece 2,8301,759
CorfuGreece 2,2841,419
ConakryGuinea 3,1171,937
CatacamasHonduras 8,1335,054
CholutecaHonduras 8,3425,184
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8175,479
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0035,595
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0035,595
ChahbaharIran 6,3553,949
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9001,181
ClonesIreland 1,9421,207
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9471,210
CorkIreland 1,6951,054
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6901,050
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,352840
CameriItaly 1,568975
CampobassoItaly 1,8591,155
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,418881
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,389863
Cape FrascaItaly 1,309813
Cape MeleItaly 1,444898
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8901,175
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8711,162
CerviaItaly 1,7551,091
CiampinoItaly 1,6961,054
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6371,017
Cisa PassItaly 1,595991
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6421,020
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8561,153
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8851,171
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0401,268
ChibaJapan 11,2446,987
ChichibuJapan 11,1636,937
ChichijimaJapan 12,1787,567
ChoshiJapan 11,2616,997
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7912,356
ChilekaMalawi 7,2444,502
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0074,354
ChitipaMalawi 6,5974,099
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9555,565
ComitanMexico 8,5935,340
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5879,065
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9025,532
ChoirMongolia 8,6815,394
CasablancaMorocco 383238
ChindeMozambique 7,5994,722
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8886,145
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,73312,262
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,70912,248
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,99111,801
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,25311,964
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,25811,967
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,51912,129
CondegaNicaragua 8,2725,140
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1796,325
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7856,702
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4546,496
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6196,599
ChhorPakistan 7,1434,439
ChitralPakistan 6,7694,207
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5895,337
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5875,336
CajamarcaPeru 8,9455,559
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8275,485
ChiclayoPeru 9,0375,615
ChimbotePeru 9,0915,649
CuzcoPeru 8,8655,509
CzestochowaPoland 2,5321,574
CoimbraPortugal 434270
CalafatRomania 2,5691,596
CeahlauRomania 2,8601,777
ClujRomania 2,6771,664
ConstantaRomania 3,0251,880
CraiovaRomania 2,6481,645
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4844,029
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8323,624
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5704,704
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2555,130
Cape UelenRussia 8,4875,274
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0426,240
CaraRussia 8,3685,200
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0453,135
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0394,996
ChitaRussia 8,5325,302
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5345,303
CokurdahRussia 7,8954,906
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6355,366
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2685,138
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0616,252
CaceresSpain 304189
CadizSpain 3320
Ciudad RealSpain 312194
CordobaSpain 162101
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1875,709
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4946,521
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7306,667
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0346,235
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0246,229
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5836,576
ChumphonThailand 10,6346,608
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8361,762
CorumTurkey 3,5542,208
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9603,704
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2213,866
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6421,021
CernovcyUkraine 2,8901,796
ChernigovUkraine 3,3482,080
CarrascoUruguay 9,4895,896
ColoniaUruguay 9,5555,938
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0803,778
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1274,429
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9863,720
Camden, ScUsa 6,6194,113
Canton, NyUsa 5,6933,538
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3974,597
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1083,795
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1193,181
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Casper, WyUsa 8,0575,007
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7905,462
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0823,779
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3603,952
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1104,418
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5874,093
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5934,097
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4624,016
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5554,073
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2203,865
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0634,389
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9124,295
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5423,444
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5293,436
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4934,035
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9864,962
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0545,005
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7824,214
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7844,215
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2665,758
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3783,963
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0144,980
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6734,147
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6574,137
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5134,047
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3604,574
Clark, SdUsa 7,3594,573
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4344,619
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9574,323
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2275,112
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3503,946
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9394,312
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5525,936
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5644,079
College Park, MdUsa 6,0633,767
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1935,091
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2684,517
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6314,121
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7594,200
Columbus, InUsa 6,7804,213
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5804,710
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4904,033
Conception, MoUsa 7,4144,607
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6354,745
Conway, ArUsa 7,4584,634
Conway, ScUsa 6,4534,010
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7583,578
Corning, ArUsa 7,3244,551
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5723,462
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9794,958
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8683,646
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9915,587
Covington, LaUsa 7,5204,673
Covington, TnUsa 7,2464,502
Crete, NeUsa 7,5064,665
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9554,943
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5203,430
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5203,430
CaracasVenezuela 6,7234,178
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5904,095
CoroVenezuela 6,9104,294
ChipataZambia 6,9034,290
ChomaZambia 6,8974,286
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5214,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -