Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5664,080
NeuquenArgentina 10,5466,553
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8236,104
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,99111,801
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,16410,044
Nowra RanAustralia 17,90111,124
NuriootpaAustralia 16,86410,480
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7834,215
NatitingouBenin 3,0331,885
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5984,721
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8262,377
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8582,397
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6182,870
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6755,390
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6202,871
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2163,242
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5784,709
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5664,701
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9773,714
N’DjamenaChad 3,4542,146
NanchangChina 10,5576,560
NanjingChina 10,4626,501
NanningChina 10,4786,511
NicosiaCyprus 3,5212,188
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4421,518
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4303,996
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6234,116
NegeleEthiopia 5,7993,604
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,87511,107
NandiFiji 17,87511,107
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4162,123
NancyFrance 1,6591,031
NantesFrance 1,213754
NiceFrance 1,360845
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3651,470
NurembergGermany 1,9781,229
NurnbergGermany 1,9761,228
NaxosGreece 2,7821,729
NanortalikGreenland 3,7902,355
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8502,392
NordGreenland 5,0053,110
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2832,662
NzerekoreGuinea 3,2332,009
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2055,099
New DelhiIndia 7,6014,723
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8171,129
NaganoJapan 11,0596,872
NagasakiJapan 11,0366,858
NagoJapan 11,4867,138
NagoyaJapan 11,1526,930
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5057,149
NaraJapan 11,1466,926
NazeJapan 11,4137,092
NemuroJapan 10,6606,624
NiigataJapan 10,9726,818
NikkoJapan 11,1066,902
NobeokaJapan 11,1436,924
NairobiKenya 6,1123,798
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7169,145
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8254,241
NidaLithuania 2,9011,803
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9574,944
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5655,322
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8344,247
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9504,319
NaraMali 2,4031,493
NioroMali 2,4151,501
NemaMauritania 2,2421,393
NouakchottMauritania 2,2891,422
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,25211,342
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,61512,189
NelsonNew Zealand 19,50512,121
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,76412,282
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,51212,125
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3445,185
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1431,953
NiameyNiger 2,7141,686
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8132,370
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2492,640
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7602,958
NawabshahPakistan 6,9794,337
NokkundiPakistan 6,3573,950
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6675,386
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0677,498
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9773,093
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8875,522
NikolaevRussia 3,3092,056
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5175,914
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7636,067
NizneangarskRussia 8,0675,013
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5974,721
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2803,281
NovgorodRussia 3,6172,248
NovosibirskRussia 6,6814,152
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2635,756
No. 6Sudan 4,1262,564
NyalaSudan 4,1312,567
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6006,587
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3486,431
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8356,733
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1806,326
NarathiwatThailand 11,1446,925
NigdeTurkey 3,5742,221
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1913,226
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5032,177
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5244,054
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5244,054
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9594,325
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6034,725
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5034,663
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4783,404
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8053,607
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2223,867
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0574,386
New London, WiUsa 6,7344,185
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5774,708
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5984,722
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1314,431
New YorkUsa 5,7503,573
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7463,570
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7513,574
Newark, NjUsa 5,7743,588
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4674,019
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7024,165
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7334,805
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0004,350
Newport, TnUsa 6,6864,154
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6115,351
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0903,784
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4834,650
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1375,678
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5944,719
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7654,825
Norton, KsUsa 7,7814,835
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4153,986
NdolaZambia 6,6194,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -