Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5075,908
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2225,731
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8366,112
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5847,198
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0175,603
RosarioArgentina 9,6045,968
RichmondAustralia 17,88611,115
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,32310,765
RecifeBrazil 5,8203,616
RemansoBrazil 6,3843,967
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2665,136
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6924,780
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3545,191
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6864,776
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9184,920
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7794,213
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4874,652
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4914,655
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0563,764
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3953,353
RuoqiangChina 7,8584,883
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4904,654
RandersDenmark 2,4981,553
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6284,118
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4364,000
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8978,014
RumipambaEcuador 8,5305,301
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8532,395
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8922,418
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6702,281
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8933,662
RostockGermany 2,3841,482
RhodesGreece 3,0321,884
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3632,090
ReykhólarIceland 3,3612,089
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2242,003
RamsarIran 4,9703,089
RashtIran 4,8683,025
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7291,075
RadicofaniItaly 1,6641,034
Resia PassItaly 1,7641,096
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7701,100
RivoltoItaly 1,8881,173
Rolle PassItaly 1,8191,130
RomeItaly 1,6931,052
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6681,036
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9111,187
RumoiJapan 10,4696,505
RigaLatvia 3,1541,960
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0201,877
RodriguesMauritius 9,6065,969
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8694,890
RabatMorocco 307191
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9436,179
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6564,136
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,51712,128
RangioraNew Zealand 19,27811,979
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,39212,051
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,96012,403
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,75412,275
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,75612,277
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,97211,789
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,84912,335
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,60812,185
RivasNicaragua 8,3465,186
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9484,317
RebolyRussia 3,8862,415
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9042,426
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1543,203
RagaSudan 4,4872,788
RashadSudan 4,6202,871
RenkSudan 4,7672,962
RumbekSudan 4,9183,056
RanongThailand 10,6216,600
Roi EtThailand 10,6106,593
RizeTurkey 4,0112,492
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9473,695
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1661,967
RomnyUkraine 3,4802,163
RovnoUkraine 2,9771,850
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9243,681
RochaUruguay 9,3645,819
Racine, WiUsa 6,7404,188
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3483,945
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7674,826
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7684,827
Reading, PaUsa 5,9283,684
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2705,761
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0975,032
Redding, CaUsa 9,2475,746
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1655,695
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7624,202
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1573,826
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1573,826
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3783,964
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0284,367
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9603,703
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3264,552
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8634,265
Rockville, InUsa 6,8094,231
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3074,541
Rome, GaUsa 6,9484,318
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0194,362
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0965,653
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5315,301
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9863,720
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1144,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -