Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1883,845
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3533,948
MilianaAlgeria 742461
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0843,781
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4329,590
Malarg EArgentina 10,3696,443
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7616,687
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8466,118
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6716,009
MendozaArgentina 10,1176,287
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1096,282
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1885,709
Mackay MoAustralia 17,06210,602
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,73311,020
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5399,035
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7269,151
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,44510,841
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,45910,849
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,13110,645
Mount GambierAustralia 17,09210,621
Mount IsaAustralia 16,23910,091
MuharraqBahrain 5,4223,369
MinskBelarus 3,2041,991
MogilevBelarus 3,3562,085
MaunBotswana 7,0264,366
MacapaBrazil 6,1673,832
MacauBrazil 5,6353,502
MaceioBrazil 6,0183,740
MachadoBrazil 7,7254,800
ManausBrazil 7,1194,424
MarabaBrazil 6,4734,022
MaringaBrazil 8,2405,120
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5634,079
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9294,306
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2923,910
MonteiroBrazil 5,9223,680
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1464,441
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7363,564
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4784,025
MamfeCameroon 3,7872,353
MarouaCameroon 3,5652,215
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8333,625
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7283,559
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9204,922
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0124,979
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8784,895
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8833,035
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1013,170
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5583,454
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5853,470
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5504,692
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9053,669
Morden, MbCanada 7,1454,440
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0163,739
MoundouChad 3,8482,391
MatecanaColombia 7,8824,898
MoroniComoros 7,4524,631
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4131,500
MarstalDenmark 2,3741,475
Melville HallDominica 5,9053,670
MichesDominican Republic 6,3843,967
MocaDominican Republic 6,4914,034
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5454,067
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5624,078
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4614,015
MilagroEcuador 8,6945,402
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1091,932
MinyaEgypt 3,5612,213
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9702,467
MassawaEritrea 5,0513,139
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8211,753
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,1841,978
MarseilleFrance 1,212753
MontpellierFrance 1,140708
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1183,802
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9289,277
MakokouGabon 4,4702,778
MayumbaGabon 4,7902,977
MitzicGabon 4,3902,728
MkamboGabon 4,4732,780
MoandaGabon 4,7002,920
MouilaGabon 4,6432,885
MagdeburgGermany 2,1971,365
MunichGermany 1,9421,207
MünsterGermany 2,0041,245
MethoniGreece 2,4631,530
MilosGreece 2,7071,682
MitiliniGreece 2,8611,778
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8571,775
MacentaGuinea 3,1571,962
MamouGuinea 2,9961,862
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7347,913
MiskolcHungary 2,5161,563
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3545,191
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7534,818
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7974,845
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6965,404
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4078,331
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3008,886
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0726,880
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3969,567
MashhadIran 5,7483,572
Malin HeadIreland 2,0721,288
M. CalamitaItaly 1,552965
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0291,261
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9091,186
MilanItaly 1,604997
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,578981
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,600994
ManIvory Coast 3,2692,031
MaebashiJapan 11,1216,911
MaizuruJapan 11,0506,867
MakurazakiJapan 11,1936,956
MatsueJapan 10,9446,800
MatsumotoJapan 11,0916,892
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0816,886
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7447,298
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,9138,024
MishimaJapan 11,2426,986
MitoJapan 11,1816,948
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3667,063
MiyakoJapan 10,9136,781
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4837,135
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1926,955
MiyazakiJapan 11,1906,954
MombetsuJapan 10,4856,516
MoriokaJapan 10,8786,760
MuroranJapan 10,6096,593
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2066,963
MutsuJapan 10,7216,662
Ma’AnJordan 3,9182,435
MafraqJordan 3,8732,407
MombasaKenya 6,5484,069
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4975,280
MaseruLesotho 8,1375,057
MonroviaLiberia 3,4202,125
MisratahLibya 1,9911,237
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0064,975
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0444,998
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6065,348
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2535,129
MakhangaMalawi 7,3314,556
MangochiMalawi 7,1494,443
MwmosaMalawi 7,3194,548
MzimbaMalawi 6,8164,235
MzuzuMalawi 6,8024,227
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4727,129
MersingMalaysia 11,5967,206
MiriMalaysia 12,3187,655
MaleMaldives 8,8015,469
MenakaMali 2,4621,530
MoptiMali 2,4801,541
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1339,404
MazatlanMexico 9,3465,808
MeridaMexico 8,0845,023
Mexico CityMexico 9,0005,593
MonterreyMexico 8,6885,399
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1505,686
MaantyMongolia 8,5775,330
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6195,356
MatadMongolia 9,0315,612
MurenMongolia 7,9934,967
MarrakechMorocco 599372
MeknesMorocco 323201
MideltMorocco 468291
MaputoMozambique 8,0565,006
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5494,691
MandalayMyanmar 9,5775,951
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6355,987
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4486,493
MindatMyanmar 9,4435,868
MonywaMyanmar 9,4915,898
MyeikMyanmar 10,4486,493
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4475,871
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8321,139
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,94911,775
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,70712,246
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,88412,356
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,00011,807
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,69312,237
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,78912,297
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,42112,068
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,52112,131
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,49612,115
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,17511,915
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,25011,962
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3435,184
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3425,184
MagariaNiger 3,0321,884
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1721,971
MaradiNiger 2,9001,802
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3652,091
MakurdiNigeria 3,5482,205
MinnaNigeria 3,2732,034
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6606,624
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5382,198
MajisOman 6,0483,758
MasirahOman 6,4594,013
Muscat  Oman 6,2423,879
MultanPakistan 7,0274,367
MurreePakistan 6,9934,345
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4889,624
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6835,396
MoyobambaPeru 8,7395,430
MactanPhilippines 12,6287,847
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0597,494
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 626389
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6602,896
MagadanRussia 9,0975,653
MahackalaRussia 4,5452,824
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1033,171
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1043,172
MarkovoRussia 8,7325,426
MinusinskRussia 7,2584,510
MogocaRussia 8,6895,400
MoscowRussia 3,8762,409
MurmanskRussia 4,2902,666
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5362,819
MatamSenegal 2,4541,525
MogadishuSomalia 6,5184,050
MadridSpain 467290
Madrid (b)Spain 457284
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 960596
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14087
MelillaSpain 323201
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 479298
MalakalSudan 4,8463,011
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0234,985
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,522946
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9166,162
Mae SariangThailand 9,9916,209
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1446,304
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6606,624
MalatyaTurkey 3,8562,396
MersinTurkey 3,5962,235
MuglaTurkey 3,0411,890
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8741,165
ManstonUk 1,7251,072
MeloUruguay 9,1675,697
MercedesUruguay 9,4695,884
MontevideoUruguay 9,5015,904
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9044,290
Madison, FlUsa 6,9384,312
Madison, InUsa 6,7014,164
Madison, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8364,248
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6184,734
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6694,144
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Marion, InUsa 6,6864,154
Marion, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5554,073
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7854,838
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1473,820
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6025,345
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4253,993
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8475,498
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0224,364
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9254,303
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7044,787
Medford, WiUsa 6,8154,235
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4284,616
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2964,534
Mena, ArUsa 7,6154,732
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3434,563
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0054,975
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2424,500
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9994,349
Midland, TxUsa 8,4385,243
Milan, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2534,507
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8014,848
Milford, DeUsa 5,9063,670
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8354,247
Millen, GaUsa 6,7574,199
Millport, OhUsa 6,3003,915
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4813,406
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7394,187
Minden, NeUsa 7,6514,755
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0314,369
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2825,146
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3934,594
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0644,389
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5384,063
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1524,445
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4795,269
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8673,646
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2403,878
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Moro, OrUsa 8,8285,486
Morris, MnUsa 7,1694,455
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4764,025
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3703,958
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1044,415
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4784,025
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4333,376
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9664,329
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6064,105
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6794,772
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7254,179
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1474,441
MaracayVenezuela 6,8074,230
MaturinVenezuela 6,4494,008
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1254,427
MeridaVenezuela 7,2274,491
MagoyeZambia 6,8464,254
MansaZambia 6,4524,009
MbalaZambia 6,3963,975
MfuweZambia 6,8374,249
MisamfuZambia 6,5054,042
MonguZambia 6,5434,066
MpikaZambia 6,6814,152
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9114,295
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8384,249
MumbwaZambia 6,7334,184
MwinilungaZambia 6,2663,894
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -