Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6194,113
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4884,032
KhostAfghanistan 6,7394,188
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4944,036
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9747,441
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1789,432
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0091,248
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5052,800
KandiBenin 2,9881,857
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3755,204
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0883,783
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0903,785
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8744,272
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8393,629
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6204,735
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9954,347
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0283,125
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6003,480
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9334,308
KashiChina 6,9194,300
KunmingChina 9,8826,141
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0893,162
KhargaEgypt 3,6772,285
KosseirEgypt 3,9702,467
KajaaniFinland 3,7902,355
KuopioFinland 3,6992,298
KuusamoFinland 3,9602,461
KarlsruheGermany 1,7951,115
KasselGermany 2,0291,261
KonstanzGermany 1,7411,082
KumasiGhana 3,3702,094
KalamataGreece 2,4871,546
KerkiraGreece 2,2841,419
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5891,609
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3772,720
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8592,398
KankanGuinea 2,9501,833
KindiaGuinea 3,0471,893
KissidougouGuinea 3,0661,906
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8918,010
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9416,799
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9426,800
KeszthelyHungary 2,2171,378
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1131,934
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9025,532
KotaIndia 7,6864,776
KozhikodeIndia 8,5405,307
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1768,809
KermanIran 5,7843,594
KermanshahIran 4,7582,957
Khoram AbadIran 4,8913,040
KilkennyIreland 1,7651,097
KingstonJamaica 7,1344,433
KagoshimaJapan 11,1806,947
KanazawaJapan 10,9996,835
KaruizawaJapan 11,1056,901
KatsuuraJapan 11,2977,020
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1986,958
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4016,464
KobeJapan 11,1176,908
KochiJapan 11,1456,926
KofuJapan 11,1726,943
KumagayaJapan 11,1606,935
KumamotoJapan 11,0726,880
KumejimaJapan 11,4407,109
KureJapan 11,0346,856
KushiroJapan 10,6586,623
KutchanJapan 10,5436,551
KyotoJapan 11,1116,904
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9314,307
KitaleKenya 5,7913,598
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0423,133
KufraLibya 3,1221,940
KaunasLithuania 3,0301,883
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9331,822
KybartaiLithuania 2,9581,838
KarongaMalawi 6,6594,138
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2026,961
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3667,684
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3527,054
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3297,040
KuantanMalaysia 11,4507,115
KuchingMalaysia 12,2217,594
KayesMali 2,5381,577
KeniebaMali 2,7071,682
KidalMali 2,1621,343
KitaMali 2,6551,650
KoutiaMali 2,7101,684
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9169,269
KisinevMoldova 3,0861,918
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1475,684
KhatgalMongolia 7,9404,934
KhovdMongolia 7,5684,703
KhujirtMongolia 8,3305,177
KhutagMongolia 8,1575,069
KenitraMorocco 277172
KalewaMyanmar 9,3485,809
KathaMyanmar 9,4465,870
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6196,599
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5435,930
KengtungMyanmar 9,9086,157
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2705,760
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4784,647
KathmanduNepal 8,3285,175
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,98611,177
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,38512,046
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,72012,254
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,52412,132
KarioiNew Zealand 19,68312,231
KawerauNew Zealand 19,72912,260
KopuaNew Zealand 19,59512,176
KanoNigeria 3,1101,932
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5266,541
KarasjokNorway 4,1022,549
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9131,810
KristiansandNorway 2,5931,611
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0791,913
KhasabOman 5,9203,679
KarachiPakistan 6,9404,312
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9474,317
KhanpurPakistan 7,0474,379
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7444,191
KororPalau 13,6208,464
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5121,561
KlodzkoPoland 2,3601,467
KoszalinPoland 2,5791,603
KrakowPoland 2,5401,578
KalakanRussia 8,4475,249
KaliningradRussia 2,8421,766
KamenskoeRussia 8,9575,566
KandalaksaRussia 4,1522,580
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6312,877
KazanRussia 4,5902,852
KemRussia 4,1082,553
KerchRussia 3,6422,263
KhabarovskRussia 9,7866,081
KirenskRussia 7,8554,881
KirovRussia 4,6432,885
KljuciRussia 9,5935,961
KolpasevRussia 6,5504,070
KorfRussia 9,1945,713
KostromaRussia 4,1152,557
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2194,486
KotlasRussia 4,5282,814
KrasnodarRussia 3,8572,397
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3093,299
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1213,182
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2014,475
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5223,431
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6662,899
KurganRussia 5,6063,484
KurskRussia 3,6872,291
KyraRussia 8,6515,376
KigaliRwanda 5,7003,542
KoldaSenegal 2,7991,739
KabalaSierra Leone 3,0711,908
KosiceSlovakia 2,5771,601
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9694,952
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2746,384
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1945,713
KadugliSudan 4,5822,847
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2082,615
KassalaSudan 4,8002,983
KhartoumSudan 4,4682,777
KostiSudan 4,6532,891
KalmarSweden 2,7701,722
KaresuandoSweden 3,9352,446
KarlstadSweden 2,8811,791
KristianstadSweden 2,6241,631
KamishliSyria 4,1592,584
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4156,472
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8536,744
Khon KaenThailand 10,5096,531
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5826,576
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5596,562
KairouanTunisia 1,453903
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7762,347
KarsTurkey 4,2332,630
KastamonuTurkey 3,4472,142
KayseriTurkey 3,6282,255
KonyaTurkey 3,3902,107
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4883,410
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0163,738
KinlossUk 2,3311,448
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6542,271
KievUkraine 3,2732,034
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6422,263
KirovogradUkraine 3,3492,081
KlepininoUkraine 3,4702,156
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4722,157
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9061,806
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4162,123
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5964,099
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1985,095
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4354,620
Keene, NhUsa 5,5253,433
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5324,059
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1815,084
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1864,465
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0064,975
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0595,629
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8674,889
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3233,929
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0835,645
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7744,209
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0505,624
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3205,170
KabompoZambia 6,4343,998
KabweZambia 6,7454,192
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7424,190
KafirondaZambia 6,5504,070
KaomaZambia 6,5824,090
KasamaZambia 6,5084,044
KasempaZambia 6,5144,048
KawambwaZambia 6,3443,942
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0364,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -