Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0523,761
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,255780
HuamboAngola 5,9643,706
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0669,362
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,66810,979
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,65310,970
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,64310,342
Horta, FaialAzores 1,9931,238
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3135,166
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8252,998
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8172,993
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1313,810
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5182,807
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4033,979
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4504,630
Hope, BcCanada 8,5295,300
HaikouChina 10,8326,731
HailarChina 9,0635,632
HamiChina 8,0074,975
HetanChina 7,3454,564
HavanaCuba 7,3324,556
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4153,986
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3753,961
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6334,122
HelwanEgypt 3,5362,197
HurguadaEgypt 3,8712,405
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8111,747
HelsinkiFinland 3,3882,106
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4142,121
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1599,420
HamburgGermany 2,2481,397
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2481,397
HannoverGermany 2,1361,327
HelgolandGermany 2,2131,375
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8591,155
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8011,740
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4872,788
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9438,043
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9138,024
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1231,941
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3825,209
HaifaIsrael 3,7462,328
HaboroJapan 10,4296,481
HachijojimaJapan 11,4757,131
HachinoheJapan 10,8086,716
HagiJapan 10,9606,811
HakodateJapan 10,6516,619
HamadaJapan 10,9476,803
HamamatsuJapan 11,2256,975
HikoneJapan 11,1096,903
HimejiJapan 11,0796,884
HiradoJapan 10,9616,811
HirooJapan 10,6926,644
HiroshimaJapan 11,0146,844
HitaJapan 11,0386,859
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1306,916
HunLibya 2,2131,375
HomboriMali 2,4201,504
HomalinMyanmar 9,2855,770
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0696,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,36712,035
HighbankNew Zealand 19,23411,952
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,30511,996
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,87211,727
HororataNew Zealand 19,24111,956
HyderabadPakistan 7,0324,370
HuanucoPeru 8,9485,560
HelPoland 2,7421,704
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7886,082
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7253,557
HatangaRussia 6,7434,190
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2383,255
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8603,642
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5672,838
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3311,449
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,66510,356
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3376,423
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1576,312
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3515,811
HalaibSudan 4,3952,731
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7432,947
HudeibaSudan 4,4502,765
HaparandaSweden 3,7752,346
HarnosandSweden 3,3112,058
HamaSyria 3,8262,378
HassakahSyria 4,1342,569
Hua HinThailand 10,5526,557
HakkariTurkey 4,3632,711
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9421,207
HersonUkraine 3,3512,082
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9981,863
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1775,082
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4953,414
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0063,732
Hart, MiUsa 6,5514,071
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6133,488
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4364,621
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9114,294
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8164,857
Hays, KsUsa 7,7664,826
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4275,858
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6364,745
Helena, MtUsa 8,1765,081
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9903,722
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2773,901
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6534,134
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4085,225
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3084,541
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1354,434
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4284,616
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8673,646
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0124,357
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5644,079
Holly, CoUsa 8,0465,000
Homer, AkUsa 8,8375,492
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8384,249
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0024,351
Horton, KsUsa 7,4724,643
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8164,857
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3513,946
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4394,001
Houma, LaUsa 7,6594,760
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0174,982
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5384,063
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0584,386
Huron, SdUsa 7,4074,603
HanoiVietnam 10,4196,474
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2376,983
HarareZimbabwe 7,2234,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -