Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 910566
LuandaAngola 5,4563,390
LuenaAngola 6,0423,755
La PlataArgentina 9,6085,970
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0415,618
La RiojaArgentina 9,7056,031
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8656,130
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6457,236
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9045,533
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,65810,973
LavertonAustralia 17,44110,838
LearmonthAustralia 14,0998,761
LongreachAustralia 16,81910,451
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,81910,451
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,53211,516
Low HeadAustralia 17,62710,953
LinzAustria 2,0831,294
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6251,631
LerwickUk 2,6241,630
La PazBolivia 8,7965,466
LavrasBrazil 7,6334,743
LencoisBrazil 6,6144,110
LinharesBrazil 7,1924,469
LondrinaBrazil 8,1905,089
LomBulgaria 2,5911,610
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2624,513
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3033,917
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8904,281
Langara, BcCanada 8,6995,406
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0184,983
London, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4053,359
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9434,314
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4705,264
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,315817
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0496,245
LanzhouChina 9,1675,696
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6665,385
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4774,647
LimonCosta Rica 8,1895,089
LarnacaCyprus 3,5582,211
LimassolCyprus 3,5122,182
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4263,993
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7823,593
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3941,488
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4133,985
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4714,021
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5004,039
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5275,299
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7925,464
LuxorEgypt 3,8572,397
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5275,299
Laucala BayFiji 17,90011,123
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6052,240
Le MansFrance 1,344835
LilleFrance 1,7011,057
LyonFrance 1,354842
LambarnGabon 4,4922,792
LastourvilleGabon 4,6062,862
LibrevilleGabon 4,3392,696
LeipzigGermany 2,1851,358
LindenbergGermany 2,3331,450
LamiaGreece 2,5031,556
LarissaGreece 2,4981,552
LemnosGreece 2,7241,692
LimnosGreece 2,7381,701
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8793,653
LabeGuinea 2,8971,800
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9078,021
La CeibaHonduras 8,1645,073
La MesaHonduras 8,2765,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3194,548
LudhianaIndia 7,3664,577
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6801,044
LatinaItaly 1,7161,066
LatronicoItaly 1,9531,214
LecceItaly 2,1341,326
LodwarKenya 5,6663,521
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2106,344
LiepajaLatvia 2,9771,850
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9851,855
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7381,080
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3581,465
LabuanMalaysia 12,3497,674
LuqaMalta 1,8401,143
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9383,690
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5855,956
LashioMyanmar 9,6445,993
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,25111,963
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,05711,842
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,44612,084
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,15511,903
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,56812,160
LincolnNew Zealand 19,23811,955
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,51112,125
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,51112,125
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,51112,125
LagosNigeria 3,4872,167
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8671,781
LillehammerNorway 2,9441,829
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1964,472
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5245,297
LimaPeru 9,1785,704
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3757,690
LisbonPortugal 349217
LeninbadRussia 6,4003,977
LevsiRussia 5,5583,454
LungiSierra Leone 3,2111,995
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9941,239
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 710441
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6191,006
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6171,005
LatakiaSyria 3,7282,317
LampangThailand 10,1126,284
LoeiThailand 10,3526,433
Lop BuriThailand 10,4516,494
LomeTogo 3,4812,163
LeemingUk 1,9821,231
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6251,631
London, EnglandUk 1,6981,055
London-GatwickUk 1,6721,039
LynehamUk 1,6721,039
L’VovUkraine 2,8021,741
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1961,986
LozovajaUkraine 3,6542,271
LubnyUkraine 3,4342,134
LuckUkraine 2,9391,826
LuganskUkraine 3,8662,402
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9414,313
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0644,389
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7284,802
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8344,868
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9924,345
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6383,504
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4195,232
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4484,628
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9514,319
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2155,105
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1494,443
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1045,036
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5015,282
Larned, KsUsa 7,8254,862
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1205,046
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1105,661
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0673,770
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4694,641
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4473,385
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3264,552
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3724,581
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3944,594
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8774,273
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0594,386
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3953,974
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4935,278
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3403,318
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3944,594
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3153,924
Libby, MtUsa 8,2685,138
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4974,658
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1473,820
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3064,540
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4914,655
Llano, TxUsa 8,2475,125
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9364,932
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4815,891
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4705,885
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4895,897
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5975,342
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2773,901
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7984,224
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3274,553
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6334,743
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7703,585
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3025,159
Luling, TxUsa 8,2205,108
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9304,928
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3163,925
LivingstoneZambia 6,9284,305
LundaziZambia 6,8264,242
LusakaZambia 6,8374,249
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8274,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -