Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2343,874
ShkoderAlbania 2,2681,409
SkikdaAlgeria 1,153716
SaltaArgentina 9,2525,749
San AntonioArgentina 10,5106,531
San LuisArgentina 9,9836,204
San RafaelArgentina 10,2216,351
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1196,288
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4055,845
SarmientoArgentina 11,1186,909
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,93211,143
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,93211,143
SalzburgAustria 1,9831,232
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5552,831
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7452,949
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6902,914
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2081,372
SaveBenin 3,3082,055
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5205,294
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2121,375
SalvadorBrazil 6,4944,036
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9035,533
SantaremBrazil 6,6444,129
SantosBrazil 7,9584,945
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8704,891
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7854,217
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8823,655
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5605,319
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8665,510
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7154,794
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8903,660
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1134,420
São PauloBrazil 7,9354,931
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8024,848
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2735,141
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3473,944
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3873,969
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4254,614
SobralBrazil 5,7313,561
SoureBrazil 6,0403,753
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6614,139
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2245,732
SurubimBrazil 5,8423,630
SadovoBulgaria 2,7121,685
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5711,598
SofiaBulgaria 2,5881,608
SiemreapCambodia 10,8196,723
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5592,833
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9174,920
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9913,101
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7295,424
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6503,511
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9283,063
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5134,669
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3413,940
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9363,067
Scott, SkCanada 7,6234,737
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9363,067
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8202,995
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4303,374
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6004,723
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7674,205
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6984,163
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7604,822
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3952,731
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8122,991
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6814,773
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6884,778
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5292,814
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,326824
SalCape Verde 2,7771,725
SantiagoChile 10,2896,394
SewellChile 10,3126,408
ShanghaiChina 10,6916,644
ShantouChina 11,0326,855
ShenyangChina 9,8976,150
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9054,912
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3324,556
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2865,149
SibenikCroatia 2,0111,250
SplitCroatia 2,0471,272
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5931,612
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4251,507
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4764,024
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4404,002
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4093,983
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4814,027
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3953,974
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4964,036
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5294,058
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5394,064
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5864,092
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3823,966
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4203,989
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5034,041
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5594,076
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4904,033
San GabrielEcuador 8,3515,190
SalloumEgypt 2,9191,814
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0441,892
SohagEgypt 3,7212,313
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8302,380
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4985,281
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0486,865
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9732,469
StrasbourgFrance 1,7191,069
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9203,679
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9783,715
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0262,502
SchleswigGermany 2,3081,434
StuttgartGermany 1,8191,130
SamosGreece 2,9061,806
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6801,665
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7031,680
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3752,719
SiguiriGuinea 2,8321,760
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3935,215
SzegedHungary 2,4061,495
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1971,365
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3362,073
SagarIndia 8,0114,978
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1024,413
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8999,259
SemnanIran 5,2513,263
ShahroudIran 5,3493,324
ShirazIran 5,4363,378
ShannonIreland 1,7881,111
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,408875
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9681,223
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1501,336
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,580982
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,341833
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9821,232
SigonellaItaly 1,8581,155
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5362,197
SagaJapan 11,0096,841
SaigoJapan 10,8866,765
SakaiJapan 10,9436,800
SakataJapan 10,9056,777
SapporoJapan 10,5476,554
SaseboJapan 10,9896,829
SendaiJapan 11,0116,842
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1996,959
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9796,822
ShinjoJapan 10,9396,798
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2626,998
ShirakawaJapan 11,0976,895
ShizuokaJapan 11,2346,981
SumotoJapan 11,1376,921
SuttsuJapan 10,5346,546
SuwaJapan 11,1166,908
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8606,748
SavannakhetLaos 10,6536,620
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0621,903
SiluteLithuania 2,9271,819
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4401,516
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1725,078
SalimaMalawi 7,0454,378
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5307,786
SibuMalaysia 12,2877,635
SanMali 2,6071,620
SegouMali 2,5971,614
SikassoMali 2,8251,755
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0675,634
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8645,508
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4995,282
SainshandMongolia 8,9065,534
SafiMorocco 576358
Sidi IfniMorocco 906563
SittweMyanmar 9,4395,866
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,72812,259
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6031,617
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7232,935
SaiqOman 6,2123,860
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2473,882
SurOman 6,4053,980
SialkotPakistan 7,1624,450
SibbiPakistan 6,7604,201
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8465,497
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2615,755
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7837,944
SandomierzPoland 2,6921,673
SniezkaPoland 2,3261,445
SuwalkiPoland 2,9391,826
SzczecinPoland 2,4441,519
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 259161
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6981,055
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1443,818
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0945,651
Satu MareRomania 2,6581,651
SibiuRomania 2,6931,673
SulinaRomania 3,1211,939
SadrinskRussia 5,4863,409
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6432,264
SalekhardRussia 5,5533,451
SaratovRussia 4,3622,710
SejmcanRussia 8,7685,448
SelagoncyRussia 7,4924,656
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4586,498
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8475,498
SmolenskRussia 3,5052,178
SociRussia 3,9162,433
SortovalaRussia 3,7582,335
SuntarRussia 7,9244,924
SurgutRussia 5,9523,699
SverdlovskRussia 5,2933,289
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7512,952
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9123,674
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2522,642
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8554,881
SingaporeSingapore 11,6857,261
SliacSlovakia 2,4311,510
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4446,490
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0856,267
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 471292
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 805500
Santander, CantabriaSpain 774481
SevilleSpain 7546
SennarSudan 4,7032,922
ShambatSudan 4,4622,773
ShendiSudan 4,4662,775
StenseleSweden 3,4982,174
StockholmSweden 3,0511,896
StorlienSweden 3,1991,988
SundsvallSweden 3,2872,042
SantisSwitzerland 1,7211,070
SongeaTanzania 6,8364,248
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5676,566
SongkhlaThailand 10,9876,828
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4346,484
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7266,665
SurinThailand 10,6826,638
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0061,868
SokodeTogo 3,1721,971
SfaxTunisia 1,526948
SousseTunisia 1,498931
SamsunTurkey 3,6572,273
SiirtTurkey 4,1992,609
SivasTurkey 3,7402,324
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8693,647
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,466911
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3871,483
SarataUkraine 3,1231,941
SarnyUkraine 3,0341,886
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4622,152
SumyUkraine 3,5662,216
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9023,667
SaltoUruguay 9,3085,784
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3495,809
Safford, AzUsa 8,9585,567
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4843,408
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0144,359
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1314,432
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5794,710
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Salem, InUsa 6,7804,213
Salem, OrUsa 8,9505,562
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5655,322
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3425,184
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2955,155
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4925,899
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4745,887
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1443,818
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5845,956
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9144,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5935,961
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5555,938
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6534,134
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3323,935
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7294,181
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9734,955
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7804,213
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7075,411
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7175,417
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6644,762
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5845,334
Selma, AlUsa 7,2184,485
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6713,524
Seymour, InUsa 6,7804,213
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7494,194
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9754,956
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7494,815
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3854,589
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3474,565
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6774,149
Southport, NcUsa 6,3703,958
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3863,969
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3054,540
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4355,241
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8934,283
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0214,363
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4444,626
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4685,884
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0584,386
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1304,431
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6514,133
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7503,573
State College, PaUsa 6,0633,768
State University, MsUsa 7,3274,553
State University, NmUsa 8,8025,470
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2693,896
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2365,118
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1904,468
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3805,829
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5833,470
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6154,732
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5994,101
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6955,403
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3184,547
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4334,619
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8413,629
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2053,856
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3894,592
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9434,315
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6324,121
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,224760
SocotraYemen 6,5054,042
SenangaZambia 6,6334,122
SerenjeZambia 6,7324,183
SeshekeZambia 6,8184,237
SolweziZambia 6,4133,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -