Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4343,998
TiranaAlbania 2,2801,417
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9031,183
TebessaAlgeria 1,281796
TimimounAlgeria 1,022635
TindoufAlgeria 1,029639
TouggourtAlgeria 1,179733
TrelewArgentina 10,7146,658
TucumanArgentina 9,3915,836
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7209,769
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7199,768
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7069,760
TibooburraAustralia 16,94710,531
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,73310,398
TshaneBotswana 7,3654,576
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9074,292
TarauacaBrazil 8,3735,203
TauaBrazil 5,9453,695
TefeBrazil 7,5174,671
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1214,425
TeresinaBrazil 6,0163,738
TiriosBrazil 6,3813,965
TorresBrazil 8,6465,373
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9523,699
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9904,965
TriunfoBrazil 5,9803,716
TucuruiBrazil 6,3763,962
TuriacuBrazil 5,8963,664
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1183,802
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1935,091
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0884,404
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3274,553
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8134,234
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6004,102
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0423,755
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7775,454
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0733,774
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0893,784
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9143,675
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4193,989
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5912,853
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8156,721
TaiyuanChina 9,6195,977
TaoyuanChina 11,2016,961
TengchongChina 9,5495,934
TønderDenmark 2,3181,440
TylstrupDenmark 2,5621,592
TystofteDenmark 2,4421,517
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6104,108
TahrirEgypt 3,4452,141
TantaEgypt 3,4672,154
TallinEstonia 3,3382,074
TartuEstonia 3,3582,087
TampereFinland 3,4402,138
TurkuFinland 3,3112,057
ToulonFrance 1,239770
ToulouseFrance 990615
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2659,486
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,22110,080
TchibanGabon 4,7452,949
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3642,712
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7691,100
TamaleGhana 3,0841,916
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5441,581
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5141,562
TimehriGuyana 6,2543,886
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3015,158
TelaHonduras 8,2195,107
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8245,483
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8245,483
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5488,419
TabrizIran 4,5622,835
TeheranIran 5,0683,150
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7672,341
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0601,280
TarvisioItaly 1,9521,213
TermoliItaly 1,8961,178
TorinoItaly 1,477918
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,482921
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6421,021
TrevicoItaly 1,8981,179
TrevisoItaly 1,8121,126
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9241,195
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,475916
TabouIvory Coast 3,5982,236
TadotsuJapan 11,0876,890
TakadaJapan 11,0196,847
TakamatsuJapan 11,0996,897
TakayamaJapan 11,0686,878
TanegashimaJapan 11,2817,010
TatenoJapan 11,1996,959
TateyamaJapan 11,2957,019
TokushimaJapan 11,1476,927
TokyoJapan 11,2226,973
TomakomaiJapan 10,5996,587
TottoriJapan 10,9976,833
ToyamaJapan 11,0126,843
ToyookaJapan 11,0196,847
TsuJapan 11,1746,943
TsurugaJapan 11,0646,876
TsuyamaJapan 11,0266,852
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6073,484
TripoliLebanon 3,7632,338
TobrukLibya 2,7951,737
TripoliLibya 1,8101,125
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0091,870
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4265,236
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8315,488
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4815,270
ThyoloMalawi 7,3024,538
TawauMalaysia 12,6407,855
TessalitMali 1,9631,220
TimbuktuMali 2,2421,393
TombMali 2,2481,397
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0911,299
TacubayaMexico 9,0005,593
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7065,410
TarialanMongolia 8,1045,036
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9354,931
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2155,105
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6585,380
TangierMorocco 11571
TarfayaMorocco 1,177731
TazaMorocco 338210
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7376,051
TaungooMyanmar 9,8196,102
ThandweMyanmar 9,6756,012
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,21611,320
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,97811,793
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,84312,331
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,92011,757
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,51412,126
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,75212,274
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,73012,260
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,79112,298
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,92011,757
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,83512,325
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,88712,358
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,80912,310
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,72512,257
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,73512,264
TemukaNew Zealand 19,15111,901
TimaruNew Zealand 19,14511,897
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,36712,035
TahouaNiger 2,6751,662
TillaberyNiger 2,6161,626
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5736,570
TromsoNorway 3,9562,458
TrondheimNorway 3,1691,969
ThumraitOman 6,2023,854
TacnaPeru 9,0745,639
TarapotoPeru 8,7225,420
TrujilloPeru 9,0665,634
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6297,848
TorunPoland 2,6311,635
TimisoaraRomania 2,4781,540
TambovRussia 4,0512,517
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9383,690
TaraRussia 6,1133,799
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0803,778
TermezRussia 6,3363,938
TernejRussia 10,1826,327
TobolskRussia 5,7263,558
TomskRussia 6,7354,185
Tot’MaRussia 4,2872,664
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0423,133
TuapseRussia 3,8562,396
TuraRussia 7,0944,408
TurukhanskRussia 6,5054,042
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7812,971
TortosaSpain 726451
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1995,717
TokerSudan 4,7202,933
TartousSyria 3,7572,335
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2226,974
TaboraTanzania 6,1583,826
TakThailand 10,1816,327
TrangThailand 10,8796,760
TabligboTogo 3,4412,138
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2325,115
TunisTunisia 1,449900
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0643,147
TireeUk 2,1971,365
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0621,281
TernopilUkraine 2,9091,808
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2555,751
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9794,337
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5405,307
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0824,401
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0774,398
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0624,388
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2443,880
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4893,411
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Temple, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6564,758
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3004,536
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4644,017
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4904,033
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6045,347
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5124,668
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9153,675
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2555,130
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8293,622
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0825,644
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6934,781
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1994,474
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8214,239
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3183,926
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4684,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -