Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jerez De La Frontera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jerez De La Frontera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jerez De La Frontera with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,09510,623
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9996,214
ParanaArgentina 9,4915,898
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1075,659
PehuajoArgentina 9,9186,163
PergaminoArgentina 9,6736,011
PigeArgentina 10,0916,271
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6956,025
PosadasArgentina 8,8345,489
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0735,638
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1826,327
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6075,970
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7479,164
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3978,947
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,7361,079
ParakouBenin 3,1701,970
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0523,761
ParacatuBrazil 7,3714,580
ParanaBrazil 7,0114,357
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2285,113
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8614,885
ParintinsBrazil 6,8204,238
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7693,585
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6985,405
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4764,646
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1863,844
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1323,811
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9324,308
PeixeBrazil 7,0124,357
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2633,892
PicosBrazil 6,1103,797
PiraiBrazil 7,7044,787
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3784,585
PompeuBrazil 7,4454,626
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3985,219
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4003,977
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4405,244
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8654,887
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7905,462
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8984,287
PosseBrazil 7,0574,385
PlevenBulgaria 2,6961,675
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6971,676
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0336,856
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8324,867
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9953,726
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8363,626
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9733,712
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5334,060
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7155,415
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4462,763
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7315,426
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1204,425
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3924,593
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2545,129
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5845,334
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3114,543
ParronChile 10,3466,429
Puerto AysenChile 11,3107,028
Puerto MonttChile 11,0426,862
Punta ArenasChile 11,7667,311
PingbianChina 10,1656,317
PeralesColombia 7,8564,882
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0694,393
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3515,189
PragueCzech Republic 2,1991,367
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6794,150
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4664,018
PoloDominican Republic 6,6354,123
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4724,022
PichilingueEcuador 8,6125,352
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6965,404
PuyoEcuador 8,5085,287
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5582,211
ParisFrance 1,504935
PerpignanFrance 1,012629
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1537,552
Port-GentilGabon 4,4362,756
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4935,899
PotsdamGermany 2,2911,424
PatrasGreece 2,4481,521
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3523,326
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6842,289
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8793,654
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7114,171
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9254,924
PecsHungary 2,2601,405
PambanIndia 8,9735,576
PuneIndia 7,9104,915
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5277,163
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2437,608
PadovaItaly 1,7791,106
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7611,094
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7141,065
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6951,053
PantelleriaItaly 1,603996
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6391,019
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,391864
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7291,074
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8411,144
PiacenzaItaly 1,604997
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,591989
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7641,096
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7071,061
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9411,206
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6811,045
PrizziItaly 1,7251,072
PakseLaos 10,8486,741
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0896,891
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1845,707
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2205,729
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8869,250
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2481,397
PatheinMyanmar 9,8266,106
PutaoMyanmar 9,3125,787
PyiMyanmar 9,7246,042
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,06911,228
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,84812,334
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,59212,175
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,59312,175
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,54512,145
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,87412,350
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,77312,287
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9824,960
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7892,355
PohangNorth Korea 10,7086,654
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2526,371
PadidanPakistan 6,9264,304
PanjgurPakistan 6,5704,083
ParachinarPakistan 6,7254,179
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6084,106
PeshawarPakistan 6,8434,252
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9589,917
PilarParaguay 8,9395,555
PiscoPeru 9,2285,734
PiuraPeru 8,9945,589
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5785,330
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2807,631
PoznanPoland 2,4941,550
PrzemyslPoland 2,7231,692
Penhas DouradasPortugal 428266
PortalegrePortugal 306190
Porto Portugal 535332
PavelecRussia 3,9302,442
PecoraRussia 5,1133,178
PermRussia 5,0223,121
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9176,162
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9282,441
PjatigorskRussia 4,1722,592
PoronajskRussia 9,9846,204
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7772,347
Providenja BayRussia 8,7135,415
PskovRussia 3,4302,131
PodorSenegal 2,4001,491
PopradSlovakia 2,5231,568
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5225,296
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8194,859
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 829515
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1105,661
Port SudanSudan 4,6032,860
ParamariboSuriname 6,0443,756
PiteňSweden 3,6492,268
PalmyraSyria 3,9792,473
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8639,857
PhetchabunThailand 10,3786,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2806,388
PhraeThailand 10,1766,324
PhuketThailand 10,7496,679
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7236,664
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5666,566
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5936,582
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2313,872
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,521945
PoltavaUkraine 3,5362,197
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3405,804
PradoUruguay 9,5025,905
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4475,870
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Pana, IlUsa 6,9994,349
Paoli, InUsa 6,7804,213
Paris, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0604,387
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4364,621
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1515,065
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8824,898
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7014,786
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6525,376
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3164,546
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9814,338
Perry, OkUsa 7,7914,841
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8913,661
Philo, OhUsa 6,4213,990
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0755,640
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5554,695
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5014,661
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2954,533
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2593,890
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7503,573
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4603,393
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3244,551
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4615,258
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9134,296
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2594,511
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7145,415
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8293,622
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7145,415
Portage, WiUsa 6,7714,208
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3753,340
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8745,515
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9724,333
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5934,718
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3605,195
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0273,745
Princeton, InUsa 6,9854,340
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5213,431
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2115,102
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1084,417
PetaukeZambia 6,8894,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -